Schedule - Softball

2016 Schedule

View archive schedules and results:

Date Location Time Opponent Score W/L League Record Overall Record
Feb. 27 Richland, WA 3:00 Columbia Basin 0-2 L 0-1
Feb. 27 Richland, WA 5:00 Wenatchee Valley 2-1 W 1-1
Feb. 28 Richland, WA 12:00 Treasure Valley 1-6 L 1-2
Feb. 28 Richland, WA 2:00 Big Bend 2-11 L 1-3
Mar. 4 Puyallup, WA (Heritage)(Field 3) 2:00 Skagit Valley 9-0 W 2-3
Mar. 11 Wenatchee, WA 2:00 Wenatchee Valley 1-4 L 2-4
Mar. 12 Yakima, WA 1:00 Yakima Valley 12-4 W 4-4
Mar. 12 Yakima, WA 4:00 Yakima Valley 9-8 W 3-4
Mar. 18 Pierce 4:00 Shoreline 0-8 L 5-5
Mar. 18 Pierce 7:00 Shoreline 7-3 W 5-4
Mar. 19 Vancouver, WA 1:30 Mount Hood 8-3 W 6-6
Mar. 19 Vancouver, WA 4:00 Chemeketa 0-10 L 5-6
Mar. 25 Pierce 2:00 Lower Columbia 3-8 L 6-7
Mar. 25 Pierce 4:00 Lower Columbia 1-16 L 6-8
Mar. 26 Cirque Park 12:00 Mt Hood 4-8 L 6-10
Mar. 26 Cirque Park 2:00 Mt. Hood 2-10 L 6-9
Mar. 29 Vancouver, WA 2:00 Clark 0-8 L 6-11
Mar. 29 Vancouver, WA 4:30 Clark 2-10 L 6-12
Apr. 2 Clackamas, OR 12:00 Clackamas 8-19 L 7-13
Apr. 2 Clackamas, OR 2:30 Clackamas 7-4 W 7-12
Apr. 6 * Pierce 2:00 Highline 5-2 W 1-0 8-13
Apr. 6 * Des Moines, WA 4:00 Highline 3-4 L 1-1 8-14
Apr. 9 Centralia, WA 10:00 Olympic 3-6 L 1-2 8-15
Apr. 9 Centralia, WA 12:00 Grays Harbor 20-0 W 2-2 9-15
Apr. 10 Centralia, WA 12:00 Highline 2-1 W 3-2 11-15
Apr. 10 Centralia, WA 2:00 Centralia 8-0 W 4-2 10-15
Apr. 16 Yakima, WA (Gateway) 2:00 Treasure Valley 15-8 W 4-2 13-15
Apr. 16 Yakima, WA (Gateway) 9:00 Blue Mountain 12-2 W 4-2 12-15
Apr. 17 Yakima, WA (Gateway) 10:30 Walla Walla 3-15 L 4-2 13-17
Apr. 17 Yakima, WA (Kiwanis) 8:00 SW Oregon 4-8 L 4-2 13-16
Apr. 23 * Centralia, WA 12:00 Centralia 0-8 L 4-3 13-18
Apr. 23 * Centralia, WA 2:30 Centralia 0-7 L 4-4 13-19
Apr. 25 * Aberdeen, WA 2:00 Grays Harbor 1-16 W 5-4 14-19
Apr. 25 * Aberdeen, WA 4:00 Grays Harbor 1-14 W 6-4 15-19
Apr. 29 * Pierce 4:00 Olympic 6-5 W 8-4 17-19
Apr. 29 * Pierce 6:00 Olympic 9-1 W 7-4 16-19
Apr. 30 * Pierce 1:00 Highline 7-6 W 9-4 18-19
Apr. 30 * Pierce 3:30 Highline 10-9 W 10-4 19-19
May. 7 * Pierce 1:00 Grays Harbor 13-2 W 11-4 20-19
May. 7 * Pierce 3:00 Grays Harbor 10-1 W 12-4 21-19
May. 10 * Pierce 6:00 Centralia 11-22 L 12-5 22-20
May. 13 * Bremerton 1:00 Olympic 7-8 L 12-6 22-21
May. 13 * Bremerton, WA 4:00 Olympic 5-2 L 12-7 22-22
May. 14 * University Place, WA 3:00 Centralia 2-9 L 12-8 22-23
May. 20 Delta Park (Portland, OR) TBA NWAC CHAMPIONSHIPS  
May. 21 Delat Park (Portland, OR) TBA NWAC CHAMPIONSHIPS  
May. 22 Delta Park (Portland, OR) TBA NWAC CHAMPIONSHIPS  
May. 23 Delta Park (Portland, OR) TBA NWAC CHAMPIONSHIPS  

* Indicates League games
Indicates double header

Home Field
All Pierce College home contests will be held at:

Heritage Recreation Center
9010 – 128th St. East
Puyallup, WA 98373


Directions

Need directions to an away game? NWAACC has driving directions online.

Need disability accommodation? Contact the Access and Disability Services Office at least 10 days in advance at: (253) 964-6468/V, (253) 964-6228/TTY, or dssaccess@pierce.ctc.edu.