actors on a theatre set of a house porch

Fort Steilacoom Productions

2016-2017

  • I'll Be Back Before Midnight
  • Sweeney Todd
  • Standing Rock

2015-2016

  • Odyssey
  • 400 Miles
  • 10 Minute Play Festival

2014-2015

  • Treasure Island
  • 5 Lesbians Eating a Quiche
  • The K of D

2013-2014

  • Avenue Q
  • Tuna Does Vegas
  • SLAM Adaptations

2012-2013

  • Last Of The Boys
  • Proof
  • Return To The Forbidden Planet

2011-2012

  • Almost, Maine
  • A Celebration Of Our African American Heritage
  • The Ten-Minute Play Festival

2010-2011

  • Dearly Departed
  • Jarpeetza The Firebird
  • Stick Soup

2009-2010

  • Seven Deadly Sins - The Musical
  • K2
  • Miss Hannah Comes Back

2008-2009

  • Waiting
  • The Fantasticks
  • (new Theatre on Campus)
  • Admissions

2007-2008

  • Such Stuff As Dreams Are Made On
  • The Lady In Question

2006-2007

  • The Nerd
  • The Laramie Project
  • Talk Radio

2005-2006

  • Splendor In The Grass
  • The Darker Face Of The Earth
  • Ten Minute Play Festival

2004-2005

  • bodyBODY
  • Forever Plaid
  • Ten Minute Play Festival

2003-2004

  • A Curse Of Blood
  • Black Elk Speaks
  • Ten Minute Play Festival

2002-2003

  • A White Christmas, A Celebration of Sight and Sound
  • Planet Janet
  • Ten Minute Play Festival

2001-2002

  • True West
  • Rashomon
  • Poetry in Motion

2000-2001

  • The Crucible
  • The Sisters Rosenweig
  • Market Place Blues

1999-2000

  • Desire Under the Elms
  • Move Over Mrs. Markham
  • Pump Boys and Dinettes

1998-1999

  • An Enemy of the People
  • Vanity Plates
  • On the Verge
  • Greater Tuna

1997-1998

  • Tartuffe
  • Charley's Aunt
  • Fools

1996-1997

  • All My Sons
  • A Shayna Maidel
  • Will Rogers Follies

1995-1996

  • Amadeus
  • Fences
  • The Octette Bridge Club
  • Nunsense II

1994-1995

  • Deadwood Dick
  • Our Town
  • Scapino
  • (ANRT Tour to Mexico)
  • King Lear

1993-1994

  • The Grapes of Wrath
  • The Heidi Chronicles
  • Lend Me a Tenor
  • (ANRT Tour to Poland)
  • Chicago
  • Tango

1992-1993

  • Death of a Salesman Korean Tour
  • God's Country
  • Antigone
  • Nunsense
  • Three Nights of Acting Finals

1991-1992

  • A Streetcar Named Desire
  • Death of a Salesman
  • Creation of the World and Other Business
  • Three Nights of Acting Finals

1990-1991

  • One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
  • Class
  • I'm Not Rappaport
  • Three Nights of Acting Finals

1989-1990

  • Tracers
  • A Man for All Seasons
  • The Curate Shakespeare As You Like It
  • Kith and Kin

1988-1989

  • Little Shop of Horrors
  • Come Back to the Five and Dime, Jimmy Dean, Jimmy Dean
  • Steambath

1987-1988 (new Theatre on Campus)

  • A Chorus Line
  • Nuts
  • E.R./Emergency Room

1986-1987

  • Close Ties
  • Flesh and Blood
  • Full Circle

1985-1986

  • Crimes of the Heart
  • Female Transport
  • Division Street
  • The Children's Show

1984-1985

  • Slow Dance on the Killing Ground
  • Philadelphia, Here I Come
  • Crossings
  • To Your Health II Tour

1983-1984

  • The Man of La Mancha (with TCC)
  • Black Comedy
  • You Know I Can't Hear You When the Water's Running
  • To Your Health Tour

1982-1983

  • The Rose Tatoo
  • Holy Ghosts
  • Winnie the Pooh Tour
  • Fifth of July

1981-1982

  • Grease
  • Pygmalion
  • The Grassroots VIII Festival
  • Lone Star
  • Laundry and Bourbon

1980-1981

  • The Night of the Iguana
  • The Diary of Anne Frank
  • The Grassroots VII Festival
  • The Miser

1979-1980

  • The Front Page
  • The Christmas Show
  • Dock Brief
  • The Shadow Box
  • Fantasies (the Mexico Tour)
  • The Grassroots VI Festival
  • Child's Play

1978-1979

  • Frankenstein
  • The Caine Mutiny Court Martial
  • The Grassroots V Festival
  • Lovers and Other Strangers

1977-1978

  • Marat/Sade (Moved on Campus)
  • When You Comin' Back, Red Ryder?
  • Story Theatre (The Alaska Tour)
  • The Grassroots IV Festival
  • Two Slices of Spice: Mark Twain and The Belle of Amherst
  • Bullshot Crummond

1976-1977

  • Happy Birthday, Wanda June
  • You're A Good Man, Charlie Brown (the Alaska Tour)
  • The Grassroots III Festival
  • The Doctor In Spite of Himself
  • Scapino

1975-1976

  • Of Mice and Men
  • A Community Christmas
  • All the Way Home
  • The Brave Little Tailor
  • The Grassroots II Festival
  • HOT L Baltimore

1974-1975

  • Count Dracula
  • A Christmas Present
  • Catch-22
  • The Grassroots Festival
  • You Can't Take It With You
  • The Imaginary Invalid

1973-1974

  • One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
  • The Christmas Package
  • Look Homeward Angel
  • Tartuffe
  • An Evening of Black Theatre
  • J.B.

1972-1973

  • Butterflies Are Free (moved to Lakewood Playhouse)
  • The Christmas Carol
  • Guys and Dolls
  • Blue Jeans
  • My Partner

1971-1972

  • Oh, Dad, Poor Dad, Mama's Hung You in the Closet
  • I'm Feeling So Sad (with TCC)
  • Under the Gaslight (with TCC)

Puyallup Productions

2016-2017

  • Knock Three Times
  • The Metamorphosis

2014-2015

  • Metaphysique D'Ephemera
  • Murder Stories

2013-2014

  • The Yellow Wallpaper 
  • Tell Me A Story

 

Related Pages