Milestone Anniversaries
5 Years
David Bilbrey
IT Security Specialist
Angela Blums
Early Childhood Education Professor
Ronald Burleson
Program Specialist 3 - Military Programs - JBLM
Kali Cruz
Program Manager - Employee Learning And Development
Vicki Dickson
Nursing Professor
Sarah Dory
Administrative Assistant 3 - Registrar
Shiree Espinoza
Custodian
Leone Faafolau
Administrative Assistant 3 - Transitional Education
Christina Fisk
Instruction & Classroom Support Technician 3 - Natural Science Division
Jeffrey Hopper
Custodian
Carol Jack
Program Specialist 3 - Military Programs - JBLM
Way Jeng
English Professor
Detrek Jones
Human Resource Consultant 2
Dolores Kelley
Construction Management Professor
Ryan Kernan
Program Specialist 3 - Student Success
Keith Kirkwood
Program Manager - Writing Center
Tory Larsen
Program Specialist 2 - Veteran's Services
Nelda Lazo-Fuentes
Spanish Professor
Alan Man
Engineering Professor
Jacqueline Mcnabb
Instruction & Classroom Support Technician 3 - Natural Science Division
Marlene Morland
Custodian
Evelyn Murphy
Early Childhood Program Specialist 2
Milgard Child Development Center
Violet Niusulu
Program Specialist 2 - Enrollment Services
Kaytie Ohashi
Program Specialist 3 - Student Success
Kyle Ortega
Custodian
Karen Peabody Eastridge
Instruction & Classroom Support Technician 3 - Natural Science Division
Kyle Peirson
Electronic Media Producer Specialist - Center For Engagement & Learning
Tiffany Smith-Fromm
Nursing Director
Victoria Solheim
Library & Archives Paraprofessional 3
Isaac Stormer
Chemistry Professor
Jennifer Wright
Faculty Counselor
10 Years
Kelly Benson
Dean Of Student Success/Enrollment Services - JBLM
Rosemary Cooke
IT Application Development Specialist
Cameron Cox
Director Of Student Life
Thomas Davis
Buildings And Grounds Supervisor
Joan Fisher
Payroll & Benefits Coordinator
Megan Hess
Chemistry Professor
Thomas Johnson
IT Application Development Specialist
Velvet Marlin
Library & Archives Paraprofessional 3
Mishelle Pasinato
Intensive English Program Professor
Julia Sandeno
ESL Professor - Transitional Education
Hillary Stephens
Physics Professor
Robert Warner
Maintenance Mechanic 1
15 Years
Laurie George
IT Customer Support Specialist
Sylvia James
VP Of Administrative Services
Ayse Kucuk
Custodian
Jerome Lord
Program Support Supervisor 1 - Mailroom/Receiving
Debbie Murphy
Program Support Supervisor 1 - Transitional Education
AJ Prigge
IT System Administration Specialist
Beth Thoms
Library Professor
Andrea Vonderscheer
Director, Enrollment Services - Military Programs - JBLM
20 Years
Marjo Burdick
Program Coordinator - Nursing Program
Leslie Michael
English Professor
Luc Nguyen
IT Security Specialist