Homeschool Contacts

School District School Home-School RS
Representative
Telephone Office Location
Bethel Bethel High School Mark Hallman – Main contact
Malissa Wiggins (A-CR)
Kimberly McCann (CU-HI)
Lori Wolff (MO-SC)
Brent Bloomfield (SE-Z)
253-683-7049 Please contact the high school the student would be attending to arrange a meeting with a high school counselor (assigned alphabetically by student’s last name).  
Bethel Graham-Kapowsin High School Danielle Melvin  (A-COL)
Bradly Hostak  (COM-G)
Megan Wardle (H-LA)
Jennie Colgan (LE-O)
Jodi GreyEyes (P-SL)
Mike Stallman  (SM-Z)
253-683-6176 Please contact the high school the student would be attending to arrange a meeting with a high school counselor (assigned alphabetically by student’s last name).  
Bethel Spanaway Lake High School Jennifer Thomsen (A-DA)
Jennifer Wood (DB-H)
Kelsey Nugent (I-MON)
Kirsten Winter (MOO-SH)
Brian Butler (SI-Z)
253-683-5659 Please contact the high school the student would be attending to arrange a meeting with a high school counselor (assigned alphabetically by student’s last name).  
Clover Park   Terese High 253-583-5154 Clover Park School District
Student Services Dept.
10903 Gravelly Lake Drive SW, Room #5
Lakewood, WA 98499
Eatonville   MaryAnn Baker 360-879-1212 Eatonville High School
302 Mashell Avenue North
Eatonville, WA 98328
Enumclaw   Elizabeth Thomas*

*Elizabeth is the contact for students not enrolled in classes at a public
high school.

Students enrolled in classes at the high school must meet with their high school counselor.
360-802-7688 Enumclaw High School
226 Semanski Street South
Enumclaw, WA 98022
Federal Way   Tanya Nascimento 253-945-2071 Federal Way School District Office
31405 18th Avenue South
Federal Way, WA 98003
Fife   John Sutich (A-K)
Lisa Hope (L-Z)
253-517-1100 Fife High School
5616 20th Street East
Tacoma, WA 98424
Franklin Pierce   High school counselor at the school the student would be attending. 253-298-3021 Please contact the high school the student would be attending to arrange a meeting with a high school counselor (assigned alphabetically by student’s last name).
Kent   Lori Madeo 253-373-7512 Kent School District
Administration Center
Student and Family Support Services Dept.
12033 SE 256th St., #A400
Kent, WA 98030
North Thurston   Monica Sweet 360-412-4735 Aspire Middle School
5900 54th Ave. SE
Lacey, WA 98513
Olympia   Julie Randich 360-596-7730 Olympia Regional Learning Academy
2001 26th Ave. NE
Olympia, WA 98506
Orting   Penny Nelson-Schlegel 360-893-2246  Orting High School
120 Washington Ave. North
North Orting, WA 98360
Puyallup   Shelly Teele*

*Shelly is the contact for students not enrolled in classes at a public high school

Students enrolled in classes at a public high school must meet with the high school counselor at that school.
253-841-8771 Puyallup School District Office
302 2nd St. SE
Puyallup, WA 98372
Steilacoom   Mary-Hope Lakin (A-L)
Wally Mitchell (L-Z)

Steilacoom High School students are assigned counselors alphabetically by last name.
253-983-2300 Steilacoom High School
54 Sentinel Drive
Steilacoom, WA 98388
Sumner   Megan Gaines
Robin Arndt
Megan: 253-891-6086
Robin: 253-891-6115
Sumner School District Office
1202 Wood Avenue
Sumner, WA 98390
Tacoma   High school counselor at the school the student would be attending.   Please contact the high school the student would be attending to arrange a meeting with a high school counselor (assigned alphabetically by student’s last name).
University Place   Barnaby Fletcher (A-G)
Beth Edwards (H-N)
Lisa Marsh (O-Z)

Curtis High School students are assigned counselors alphabetically by last name.
253-566-5713 Curtis High School
8425 40th Street West
University Place, WA 98466
White River   Elizabeth Snodgrass 360-829-3814 White River School District Office
240 North ‘A’ Street
Buckley, WA 98321
Yelm   Alina Kohnen (A-D)
Wes Andrews (E-K)
Sahja Cove (L-P)
Kelli Little (Q-Z)

Yelm High School students are assigned counselors alphabetically by last name.
360-458-6234 Yelm High School
1315 Yelm Avenue West
Yelm, WA 98597